Women’s Interclub Team Association
     
82st Year - 2021
     
Team Match Schedule

NOTE TEE TIMES

 

· 3rd Round pairings made by standings after the 2nd Round.

· Partner’s better ball, no handicap. Hole out all putts for BB scoring.

· Pick up if / when out of a hole.

· Players must be 16 to participate.

 

· Please do not use cell phones in telephone mode on or around the host clubhouse or in public areas where host club members might be sensitive to their use. Checking messages on the course is normally OK as long as it does not slow play. 

· Appropriate golf attire dress code is in effect.

· Bermuda shorts/skorts  2” above the knee, no cargo pants, sleeveless shirts must have a collar. If you are not sure, don’t wear it.

· Please note: non-metal spikes are required on ALL member courses!

· $$ Please remember to pay your rep or host pro shop for your carts!

 


Scores will be posted as available



NOTE TEE TIMES

TIES:


Ties for 1
st place in the Championship Division will be played off in an 18 hole round on a neutral course, with sudden death for a tie after 18 holes.

 

 

In the event of a tie for last place in the Championship Division or a tie for 1st place in Buffalo Cup Division there will be an immediate 3 hole playoff (cumulative) followed by sudden death starting on hole four. The winner will move on to the challenge match.

67 Million to 1 Odds

 

Congratulations to Brookfield’s
Susan Beddard on her
TWO Holes-in-One at Crag Burn.
#5 & #12 in the last team match
for the year.

 

 

2021 Championship Division Schedule

 

Congratulations to East Aurora CC, Championship Division Champions for 2021

 

2021 Buffalo Cup Division

 

Congratulations to Niagara Falls CC, Buffalo Cup Division Champions for 2021

 

The 2021 Challenge match will not be held due to the temporary division re-alignment
tied to COVID. In 2022,
Cherry Hill will revert back to the Buffalo Cup Division.
Bridgewater will return to play in the Championship Division.

 

Home

President:
Valerie McCauley

 

2018 Full Results

 

Standings After  Match #1 @ Orchard Park CC

1) Gowanda —  242 & East Aurora — 242     3) Orchard Park  — 243

4) Pendleton Creek — 253   5) Park CC— 254    6) Fox Valley —  259    7) Brookfield — 260      

8) Transit Valley  CC— 268      9) Crag Burn — 275       10) Cherry Hill 310

Medalists: Orchard Park CC — 74, Victoria Parker and Teresa Kroll

Standings After Match #2 @ Pendleton Creek  CC      

1) East Aurora CC — 242-238 / 480     

2) Orchard Park CC — 243-248 / 491                                  Medalists:

3) Pendleton Creek — 253-240 / 493            Laura Edholm and Jaci Morgante 40-35/75

3) Gowanda —  242-251 / 493                   from Pendleton Creek Team (MOC, back nine)

5) Brookfield  CC— 260-239 / 499                                    

6) Fox Valley —  259 –249 / 508 

7) Park Club — 254-260 / 514

8) Transit Valley  CC— 268-247 / 515

9) Crag Burn — 275-264 / 539     

10) Cherry Hill —  310-275 / 585

Standings After Match #1 @ Lancaster CC

1) Niagara Frontier — 278    2) Lancaster  CC— 281 and Niagara Falls CC — 281

4) Cloverbank CC — 285      5) River Oaks GC — 289

6) Springville CC — 296        7) Wanakah CC — 305     8) CC of Buffalo — 319

Medalists: Niagara Falls CC — 80, Tracy Paonessa and Raeanne Argy-Tyler

Standings After Match #2 @ Wanakah CC

1)  Niagara Falls CC — 281-262/543 

2)  Lancaster  CC— 281-262 /559

3)  Niagara Frontier — 278-282/560

4)  River Oaks GC — 289-275/564

5)  Cloverbank CC — 285-279/564

6)  Wanakah CC — 305-290/595   

7)  Springville CC — 296-301/597

8)  CC of Buffalo — 319-286/605

                Medalists Niagara Falls CC — Tracy Paonessa  and Debbie Gielowski

2021 Buffalo Cup Division

Standings After Match #3 @ Niagara Falls CC

1)  Niagara Falls CC — 281-262-255/798             *CHAMPION TEAM*

2) Niagara Frontier — 278-282-254/814

3) River Oaks GC — 289-275/-251/815

4) Lancaster  CC— 281-262-257 /816

5)  Cloverbank CC — 285-279-265/822

6) CC of Buffalo — 319-286-265/870

6)  Wanakah CC — 305-290-276/871   

7)  Springville CC — 296-301-279/876

                Medalists: River Oaks—Bethany Benatovich & Karen Mazurkewicz 77

Final Standings After Match #3 @ Crag Burn GC      

1) East Aurora CC — 242-238-253 / 733                  *CHAMPION TEAM*

2) Brookfield  CC— 260-239-251 / 750                                    

T3) Pendleton Creek — 253-240-258 / 751     

T3) Gowanda —  242-251-258 / 751            Medalists: Chelsa Dantonio & Melissa Haller

5) Orchard Park CC — 243-248-270 / 761                     from Crag Burn—69

6) Crag Burn — 275-264-228 /  767

T7) Fox Valley —  259 249-272 / 780 

T7) Park Club — 254-260-266 / 780                    

9) Transit Valley  CC — 268-247-282 / 797

10) Cherry Hill —  310-275-290 / 875